Privacy Policy

In accordance with article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, it is reported that the personal data provided to this company, whether they come from the interested party or from a person authorized by him, will be incorporated into a duly registered automated files for which OREI PESCADOR, C.B. is responsible, being necessary for the proper development of the services provided.

Your data will only be used for the aforementioned purposes and will not be transferred to third parties, except those communications to the Authorities, Bodies or Offices of the public Administrations that were consented to by the interested party or person authorized by him for the adequate fulfillment of the obligations arising from the contracted services, or that are mandatory or authorized by Law.

If you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, you can do so by writing to the following address: PLAZA DE COMPOSTELA 29, BAJO IZQUIERDA, 36201 VIGO (PONTEVEDRA). OREI PESCADOR, C.B., guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data in its files and will adopt the regulatory measures that avoid, as far as possible, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. Once the personal data provided is no longer necessary, it will be cancelled in our files and destroyed or returned to the owner of the data, depending on the case, of the supports in which the information with personal data provided is collected, without allowing the conservation of copies of said information.

 

Cart
  • No products in the cart.